The course

Whitewebbs Park is an 18 hole parkland course set in over 140 acres of North London’s rolling countryside. Whilst not long by today’s standards at just under 6000 yards, the course provides a challenge for golfers of all standards. Here is the course scorecard, including our Pro’s tips for scoring well on every hole.

HoleWhiteYellowParIndexRedParIndex
Total5822550768507369
1 View hole125114318104318
2 View hole337318410281410
3 View hole3893704432644
4 View hole327319416312412
5 View hole3823674835042
6 View hole3873643636446
7 View hole155152412151314
8 View hole44143142383513
9 View hole32131141430148
Out2864275634257235
10 View hole5144955741857
11 View hole3973854334443
12 View hole20716339151317
13 View hole335289411281411
14 View hole177161315145316
15 View hole4093874536445
16 View hole4163874132541
17 View hole33232341332249
18 View hole171161317151315
In2958275134250134
Out2864275634257235